Acceptance list
last modified on 21 October 2021


Main Draw direct acceptance

Position
PLAYER
RANKING
1
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)ATP 430
2
Luca Potenza (ITA)ATP 556
3
Mick Veldheer (NED)ATP 559
4
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
ATP 631
5
Tim Handel (GER)ATP 663
6
Mattia Bellucci (ITA)ATP 677
7
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)ATP 746
8
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)ATP 749
9
Martin Krumich (CZE)
ATP 753
10
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)ATP 772
11
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)ATP 778
12
Sandro Kopp (AUT)ATP 788
13
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)ATP 794
14
Leandro Riedi (SUI)ATP 795
15
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)ATP 859
16
Marko Topo (SRB)ATP 870
17
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)ATP 912
18
(Special Exempt, if needed)
19
(Special Exempt, if needed)

Main Draw junior reserved

Position
PLAYER
RANKING
20
Filip Pieczonka POL)ATP 2002

Qualifying

Position
Player
Ranking
1
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
ATP 935
2
Marcello Serafini (ITA)ATP 942
3
Jonas Trinker (AUT)ATP 978
4
Niklas Schell (GER)
ATP 1149
5
Leopold Zima (GER)
ATP 1149
6
Fausto Tabacco (ITA)ATP 1165
7
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)ATP 1200
8
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)ATP 1211
9
Alessandro Pecci (ITA)ATP 1251
10
Giorgio Tabacco (ITA)
ATP 1270
11
Kai Lemstra (GER)ATP 1293
12
Andrea Gola (ITA)ATP 1320
13
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)ATP 1352
14
Leonardo Catani (ITA)
ATP 1568
15
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)ATP 1758
16
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
ATP 1836
17
Michael Gloeckler (AUT)ATP 2002
18
Luigi Castelletti (ITA)ATP 2002
19
Luca Castagnola (ITA)ITF 1385
20
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)ITF 1429
21
Dominique Graf (GER)ITF 1513
22
Patric Prinoth (ITA)ITF 1557
23
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)ITF 1559
24
Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)ITF 1660
25
Alessio Tramontin (ITA)ITF 1974

Alternates

Position
PLAYER
RANKING
1
Alessio Zanotti (ITA)ITF 2080
2
Federico Salomone (ITA)ITF 2096
3
Christian Fellin (ITA)ITF 2131
4
Nicolo Pozzani (ITA)ITF 2233
5
Leonardo Rossi (ITA)ITF 2294
6
Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)ITF 2602
7
Giacomo Crisostomo (ITA)ITF 2625
8
Filippo Bettini (ITA)ITF 2850
9
Vinay Kumar T (IND)ITF 3003
10
Davide Ferrarolli (ITA)ITF 3049
11
Alberto Morolli (ITA)ITF 3118
12
Luca Teboul (SRB)
13
Lorenzo Favero (ITA)

14
Tilen Kovac (SLO)

15
Andrea Melisi (ITA)

16
Tobias Hajek (CZE)
17
Lorenzo Battista (ITA)
18
Massimo Junior Del Carmine (ITA)
19
Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU)
20
Anton Krondell (SWE)
21
Simone Vaccari (ITA)
22
Gregorio Biondolillo (ITA)
23
Mattia Ghedin (ITA)
24
David Tomic (AUT)
25
George Galenianos (GRE)